Theatre Resources


 

Please e-mail info@berkshirecritics.org with any additions, corrections, or deletions.

84 Productions
A Howl of Playwrights
The Actors' Ensemble
Ad Astra Theatre Troupe
Adirondack Theatre Festival
Aglet Theatre Company
Albany Barn
Albany Civic Theater
Albany Improv
Amherst College Theater
Amherst Leisure Services Community Theater
Ancram Opera House
Arena Civic Theatre
Arts Center of the Capital Region
Ashfield Community Theater
Basilica Hudson
BARC Youth Theatre Company
Bard College at Simon’s Rock
Daniel Arts Center
Barrington Stage Company
Becket Arts Center
Berkshire Children's Theatre
Berkshire Opera Festival
Berkshire Playwrights Lab
Berkshire Theatre Group
The Bindlestiff Family Cirkus
The Black Cat Theater
Blue Horse Repertory Company
Bridge Street Theatre
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake Theatre for Children
Caffe Lena
Callaloo Theater Company
Cap and Bells
Capital Repertory Theatre
Charles R. Wood Theater
Chatham Improv
Chester Theatre Company
Circle Theatre Players
CityStage
Classic Theater Guild, Inc.
Colonial Little Theatre
Columbia Arts Team
Controlled Chaos
The Comical Mystery Tour
Community Access to the Arts
Confetti Stage
Consortium Actors
Corinth Summer Theatre Workshop
Corinth Theatre Guild
C-R Kids
Crate of Apes Comedy Club
Creative Action Playback Theater Company
Creative License
The Creative Place International
The Cue Theatre, Inc.
Curtain Call Theatre
Debuts Jr. Theatre
Delta Xi Cast of Alpha Psi Omega
Dewey Hall
Dollars to Donuts
Dorset Players
Dorset Theatre Festival
Double Edge Theatre
Drama Studio
Eastern States Theatre Association
(ESTA) The Egg
Eggtooth Productions
The Egremont Barn
Emergent Ensemble
Enchanted Circle Theater
eba (everything but anchovies) Theatre
Exit 7 Players
Family Players of Northeastern New York
Five College Theatre
Fort Salem Theater
Galway Players
Ghent Playhouse
Glens Falls Community Theatre
Glove Theatre
Going Dark Productions (formerly Gaslight Theatre)

Goshen Players
Grumbling Gryphons
Hampshire College
Hampshire Shakespeare Company
Happier Valley Comedy
Harlequin Musical Theatre Club
Highlight Acting Troupe (HAT)
The Hilltowns Players
Home Made Theater
Hooker-Dunham Theater & Gallery
Housatonic Musical Theatre Society
The Theatre Company at Hubbard Hall
Hudson Opera House
HRC (Hudson River Classics) Showcase Theatre
Hudson River Shakespeare Company
Ja'Duke
Kaaterskill Actors Theater
Ko Festival of Performance
The Lake Theatre (formerly Lake George Dinner Theatre)

Lake George Theater Lab
Lake George Youth Theatre
Little Theater on the Farm
Local Actors Guild of Saratoga
Living Room Theatre
Mac-Haydn Theatre
The Madison Theater
Mahaiwe Performing Arts Center
Main Street Arts
Majestic Theatre
MCLA Dept. of Fine & Performing Arts
Mass Live Arts
MASS MoCA
Master Class Performing Arts
Memorial Hall Shelburne Falls, MA

MHCA
Mettawee River Theater Company
Mill City Productions
The MAC – Minerva Arts Center
Mixed Company
MopCo Improv Theatre
Mt. Holyoke College Theatre
New Century Theatre
The New England Center for Circus Arts (NECCA)
New England Youth Theatre
New Marlborough Meeting House
Noodle Pudding Players at Ohav Shalom
Northampton Academy of Music
Northampton Arts Council
Northampton Center for the Arts
NorthEast Theatre Ensemble
Northern Stage
Northfield Country Players
Not So Common Players
Nutshell Playhouse
Oldcastle Theatre Company
Opera Saratoga
The Opera Theatre of Weston
Our Own ProductionS
Our Town Theatre Group
Palace Theatre
Palate Cleanse Productions
Panache Productions
Paramount Theatre
Park Playhouse
Pauline Productions
Pentangle Arts
Perform Columbia
The Performance Project
Pilates for Infidels
Pilgrim Theater
Pioneer Valley Performing Arts Charter High School
Piti Theatre Company
Pittsfield Shakespeare in the Park
Proctor's Theatre
PS/21
Pushing the Limit Productions
Raylynmor Opera
Red Door Theatre
RPI Players
Rouge Angel
Round Lake Auditorium
The Royal Berkshire Improv Troupe (RBIT)
Rutland Youth Theatre
Saint James Place
Sandglass Theater
Sandisfield Arts Center
Saratoga Arts Center Theatre
Saratoga Shakespeare Company
Saratoga Children's Theatre, Inc.
Schenectady Civic Players
SLOC Musical Theater/Schenectady Light Opera Company
Schenectady Theater for Children
Schuylerville Community Theater
Seagle Music Colony
Serious Play! Theatre Ensemble
Shakespeare & Company
Sharon Playhouse
Shea Theatre Arts Center
Sheer Idiocy
Shen Summer Adventures Musical Theatre
The Sketchy Characters
Skidmore College Cabaret Troupe
Skidmore College Theatre
Smith College Theatre
Sorry Not Sorry Improv
Soul Rebel Performance Troupe
Spectrum Playhouse
Spencertown Academy
Spotlight Players Community Theater
Springfield Community Players
StageWorks/Hudson
Staging Youths' Future, Inc.
Star Mountainville Group
Starlight’s Youth Theatre
Starlight Stage Youth Theatre
SUNY Albany Theatre
Steamer No. 10 Theatre
Stillwater Youth Theatre
The Strand Theater
Strong Coffee Stage Company
Symphony Hall
Taconic Stage Company
Technic Ally Art
The Theater Barn
Theatre Institute at Sage (TIS)
Theater Voices
Theatre Association of New York State (TANYS)
Theatre Without a Net
Time & Space Limited
Topia Arts Center
Town Players of Pittsfield
Triple Shadow Visual Music-Theatre
Troy Civic Theatre
Troy Foundry Theatre
Troy Savings Bank Music Hall
The Two of Us Productions
UBU Theater
Union College Theater
Universal Preservation Hall
UMass Fine Arts Center
UMass Theater
UMass Theatre Guild
Upstage Productions, Inc.
Valatie Community Theatre
Valley Light Opera
Ventfort Hall: Mansion and Gilded Age Museum
Vermont Actors Repertory Theatre
The Vermont Theatre Company
Walking the dog Theater
WAM Theatre
Warner Theatre
Westfield Theatre Group
Weston Playhouse Theatre Company
The Wharton Salon
The Whitney Center for the Arts
(The Whit) '62 Center for Theatre & Dance at Williams College
Wilbraham United Players
Williams Summer Theatre Lab
Williams College Theatre
Department Williamstown Theatre Festival
Wit & Will Theatre
Wrightstage Productions
Young Actors Guild of the Capital Region
Zany Angels Dance Theatre Company